Week 2 Pool Result 2022: Saturday Football Pool Results – Aussie 2022

0

Week 2 Pool Result 2022: Saturday Football Pool Results from Aussie 2022

Football Pools Results are published on this website immediately after Full-Time confirmation of scores live from the stadium, we publish the outcome of the Pool Panel at Half-Time once a match Results is to be decided by the Football Pools Panel Association.

WEEK: 2;   SEASON: AUSSSIE 2022; DATE: 16-July-2022

Pool Results

Status

1 A.Leichhardt

0-:-1

Sydney O.

Away

2 Northbridge

2-:-1

Rockdale C.

Home

3 Sutherland S.

0-:-1

Blacktown C.

Away

4 Sydney FC

0-:-1

Sydney U.

Away

5 Blacktown S.

1-:-1

Mounties W.

ScoreDraw

6 Hills Utd.

3-:-1

St George FC

Home

7 Northern T.

1-:-2

Central C.

Away

8 SD Raiders

1-:-3

Bonnyrigg W.

Away

9 Spirit FC

1-:-1

St George C.

ScoreDraw

10 W. Sydney W.

5-:-2

Hakoah S.

Home

11 Brisbane R.

0-:-5

Brisbane C.

Away

12 Eastern S.

PP

Gold Coast U.

Home

13 Logan L.

0-:-4

Lions FC

Away

14 Moreton B.

0-:-2

Gold Coast K.

Away

15 Sunshine C.W.

-:-

Olympic F.C.

Sunday

16 Magpies C.

4-:-2

Caboolture

Home

17 Altona M.

0-:-1

Avondale

Away

18 Dandenong T.

2-:-2

Bentleigh G.

ScoreDraw

19 Eastern L.

0-:-2

Melbourne K.

Away

20 Heidelberg U.

3-:-2

Hume City

Home

21 Pt Melbourne

1-:-1

Dandenong C.

ScoreDraw

22 S. Melbourne

1-:-0

Oakleigh C.

Home

23 Moreland C.

1-:-1

Brunswick C.

ScoreDraw

24 Northcote C.

4-:-0

Goulburn V.

Home

25 N. Geelong W.

1-:-0

Werribee C.

Home

26 Bayswater C.

1-:-1

Inglewood U.

ScoreDraw

27 Cockburn C.

3-:-0

Stirling L.

Home

28 Gwelup C.

1-:-4

F. Athena

Away

29 Perth RedStar

5-:-1

Armadale

Home

30 Perth

0-:-2

Perth Glory

Away

31 Sorrento

1-:-1

Balcatta

ScoreDraw

32 Forrestfield

2-:-2

Olympic K.

ScoreDraw

33 Joondalup U.

3-:-2

Fremantle C.

Home

34 Quinns

1-:-3

Rockingham C.

Away

35 Subiaco

1-:-1

UWA Nedlands

ScoreDraw

36 Western K.

2-:-3

Dianella

Away

37 Clarence Z.

2-:-3

Devonport C.

Away

38 Glenorchy K.

1-:-4

Kingborough L.

Away

39 Launceston C.

2-:-1

Olympia W.

Home

40 S. Hobart

1-:-1

Riverside O.

ScoreDraw

41 Cooks Hill U.

1-:-4

Newcastle O.

Away

42 Edgeworth E.

4-:-1

L. Macquarie

Home

43 Lambton J.

1-:-2

Valentine

Away

44 Maitland

PP

Charlestown

Home

45 Weston W.

1-:-0

Broadmeadow

Home

46 Belconnen U.

2-:-2

Tigers FC

ScoreDraw

47 Monaro P.

2-:-1

Canberra O.

Home

48 O’Connor K.

0-:-4

Canberra C.

Away

49 W. Canberra

2-:-2

Gungahlin U.

ScoreDraw

 

 

Classified Football Pool Results Linkspowered by Myschooldm.com We publish Half-Time and Full-Time Results, the first of its kind on in Africa.

Leave A Reply