Week 1 Pool Result 2023: Classified Football Pools Results Coupon | My School DM
Pool Result

Week 1 Pool Result 2023: Classified Football Pools Results Coupon

Week 1 Pool Result 2023: Classified Football Pools Results Coupon

We publish Half-Time and Full-Time Results, the first of its kind on in Africa.

 

 

WEEK: 1;   SEASON: AUSSIE 2023; DATE: 8-July-2023

Pool Results

Status

1 A.Leichhardt

2-:-1

W. Sydney W.

Home

2 Blacktown C.

3-:-0

Sydney FC

Home

3 Central C.M.

2-:-2

Wollongong W.

ScoreDraw

4 Manly Utd.

1-:-1

Marconi S.

ScoreDraw

5 Rockdale C.

1-:-0

Mt Druitt

Home

6 Spirit FC

0-:-0

Sydney O.

N.S.Draw

7 St George C.

4-:-1

B. Academy

Home

8 Sydney Utd.

2-:-1

Sutherland

Home

9 Canterbury B.

2-:-2

St George FC

ScoreDraw

10 Blacktown S.

2-:-0

Mounties W.

Home

11 Bonnyrigg W.

0-:-0

Rydalmere

N.S.Draw

12 Dulwich Hill

3-:-1

Bankstown C.

Home

13 Dunbar R.

1-:-5

Central C.U.

Away

14 Hakoah S.

0-:-2

SD Raiders

Away

15 Macarthur R.

1-:-2

Hills Utd.

Away

16 Northern T.

5-:-0

Inter Lions

Home

17 Moreton B.

2-:-2

Gold Coast U.

ScoreDraw

18 Olympic F.C.

4-:-0

Brisbane R.

Home

19 Peninsula P.

2-:-2

Lions FC

ScoreDraw

20 Rochedale R.

1-:-0

Brisbane C.

Home

21 Sunshine C.W.

0-:-3

Gold Coast K.

Away

22 Capalaba

3-:-0

Southside E.

Home

23 Logan L.

1-:-5

SWQ Thunder

Away

24 Mitchelton

1-:-7

Wolves FC

Away

25 Sunshine C.

-:-

Caboolture

Sunday

26 Surfers P.A.

4-:-2

Western P.

Home

27 Altona M.

3-:-2

Heidelberg U.

Home

28 Avondale FC

5-:-1

Dandenong T.

Home

29 Bentleigh G.

1-:-3

Oakleigh C.

Away

30 Moreland C.

1-:-1

Green Gully

ScoreDraw

31 N. Geelong W.

0-:-3

Melbourne K.

Away

32 S. Melbourne

2-:-2

Hume City

ScoreDraw

33 Bayswater C.

0-:-0

Olympic K.

N.S.Draw

34 Cockburn C.

2-:-3

Perth RedStar

Away

35 F. Athena

1-:-1

Balcatta

ScoreDraw

36 Inglewood U.

4-:-2

Perth

Home

37 Perth Glory

5-:-3

Sorrento

Home

38 Stirling L.

2-:-0

Armadale

Home

39 Croydon K.

3-:-1

W. Adelaide

Home

40 Metro Stars

4-:-0

Adelaide C.

Home

41 Modbury J.

1-:-3

Adelaide O.

Away

42 S. Adelaide

0-:-4

Campbelltown

Away

43 Sturt Lions

2-:-0

Ad. Comets

Home

44 Cooks Hill U.

2-:-1

Edgeworth E.

Home

45 Lambton J.

3-:-2

Adamstown

Home

46 Maitland

9-:-0

L. Macquarie

Home

47 New Lambton

1-:-4

Broadmeadow

Away

48 Newcastle O.

2-:-1

Valentine FC

Home

49 Weston W.

1-:-1

Charlestown

ScoreDraw

 

NOTE:

N.S.Draw = No Score Draw

PP = Paneled Decision

Home/Away = No-Draw (Already Declared “Home or Away Win”; Awaiting Status)

Void = Played on Friday

Abn. = Match Abandoned

 

Classified Football Pool Results Links powered by Myschooldm.com

 

Leave a Response